When in Ilocos

Hi guys, I’ll be sharing some of my photos from my trip to Ilocos last April 27! It was a 3 days and 2 nights trip with my company Abegail and Stpeh Fadri, my officially travel buddy of 2016.

Day 1: Laoag City, Ilocos Norte

IMG_5110IMG_5111

IMG_5118

Welcome to the Marcos Museum in Sarrat Ilocos Norte!

 

IMG_5258

IMG_5319

Paoay Church

IMG_5302

Hi guys, this is me (the one in your left) and my buddy Abegail (the one in your right)

IMG_5326IMG_5334IMG_5339IMG_5348IMG_5349

IMG_5363

Malacañang of the North

IMG_5369

Sta. Monica Church

IMG_5376

Me by The Ruins

IMG_5383

The whisper wall (its so amazing guys, like you whisper there and you’ll hear in the other side wtvr it’s amazing)

IMG_5405

THE HIGHLIGHT OF MY DAY ONE!!! SAND DUNES!!

IMG_5410

Sand boarding experience!

IMG_5415

And yesssss, here goes my buddies for the 4×4 ride!

IMG_5423

Yep, its a hello kitty 4×4 ride!

IMG_5466

So this is me stucked in the middle of the dessert. And guess what, it was also he driver’s first time to have his passengers stucked. So idk what to feel, but the heat is seriously scorching so I made this face.

IMG_5469

IMG_5473

Kapagod bes

IMG_5478

So this is really my first time to try sand boarding and Im scared as hell.

IMG_5484

BUT AFTER I TRIED IT, I EVEN DID IT FOR 3 TIMES BECAUSE IT’S SO FUN YOU WANNA DO IT ALL OVER AGAIN!!! (sorry for the shitty look, God knows how much I wanna check in the hotel and have the most awaited bath of my day)

IMG_5488

And here goes me and my buddies while boarding!

IMG_5494

So this is like the City Hall of Laoag and we’re here to buy stuff to survive the night and the following! (Water is like my life in this whole trip okay)

IMG_5497

You gotta be kidding me if you’re not gonna take Ilocos Empanada in your first day of Ilocos trip okay? Its the best, like its really my favorite even Im purely from the South.

Okay time to check in the hotel, Century Gardens.

Day 2: Pagudpud

So the next day starts! New adventures and more pagod, like pagud-pud.

IMG_5516

So this is me soaking in the heat, mind you this was taken last April when heat is life.

IMG_5519

Cape Bojeador Lighthouse

IMG_5521

Topview

IMG_5537

Yep that’s me!

IMG_5543

So this is me and Steph in a hala-nahulog-log-log-log haha

IMG_5546

IMG_5564

IMG_5597

This is me being maarte haha

IMG_5619

IMG_5582

Rock formation

IMG_5625

me enjoying the view and heat I guess

IMG_5640

The view is so pretty, without the people in the background haha

IMG_5623

Kapurpuran Rock formation! What a beauty!

IMG_5630

IMG_5624

Yuh, so pretty.

IMG_5642IMG_5637IMG_5643IMG_5645

IMG_5646

My best buds.

IMG_5660

Sorry for being fat, that’s me and embrace my bigness.

IMG_5677

What am I even proving here? Hahaha.

IMG_5681

Bangui Windmills

IMG_5686IMG_5695IMG_5698

IMG_5702

I really had fun doing the jump shots okay?

IMG_5710

IMG_5722

Oh, take credit for my hair pls

IMG_5735IMG_5745

IMG_5754

That look!

IMG_5771

How about we go get crazy

IMG_5772

crazier ….

IMG_5774

okay I got this

IMG_5775

right?

IMG_5776

DEFINITELY

IMG_6451

Welcome to PAGUDPUD BEACH!

IMG_5793

IMG_5812

Yes, I have a thing for jump shots

IMG_5820IMG_5858IMG_5864IMG_5868IMG_5867IMG_5870IMG_5872

IMG_5875

Clearly shows how we love each other, right?

IMG_5918.jpg

Day 3: Vigan City

Probably the day I am so excited about this trip! This last day is a lot more exciting than I thought it’s gonna be!

IMG_5920IMG_5936

IMG_5920

Sorry for the resulution, but yeah welcome to Baluarte!

IMG_5924IMG_5925IMG_5933IMG_5936

IMG_5939

Okay, I have to seriously include this because its my first time to try Mcdo’s Matcha Oreo Mcflurry and damn, sa Vigan ko natigman ang the best! Look, super ma-green. Super daming green tea flavor! Gosh, I love ate who served this to me!!!

IMG_5948

Welcome to Bantay Bell Tower

IMG_5960IMG_5963IMG_5968IMG_5969IMG_5973

IMG_5979

Yep, that’s the bell!

IMG_5982IMG_5984IMG_6006

IMG_6010

Cool right!

IMG_6011

Its a museum the-I-forgot-what-where-museum.

IMG_6013IMG_6014IMG_6016IMG_6017

IMG_6024

Welcome to Hidden Garden, yep we found it *insert sarcasm here*

IMG_6028IMG_6018IMG_6035IMG_6037IMG_6039IMG_6060

IMG_6065

AND FINALLY!!! THE MOST AWAITED CALLE CRISOLOGO!!!!

IMG_6075IMG_6090

IMG_6095

Yuh, I did but stuff here you know pasalubong! HAHAAHAHA

IMG_6101IMG_6107IMG_6113IMG_6122

So yeah guys, hope you enjoyed scrolling tho super daming pictures!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s